LCWU Merit List 2022 for Intermediate & Undergraduate BS Programs

Lahore College for Women University has released LCWU Merit List 2022 for Intermediate, Postgraduate, Undergraduate, FA, FSc and BS Programs. Here’s the LCWU Merit List 2022 here. This page has the LCWU Merit List 2022 link. Here’s the students can check Lahore college for women university merit list 2022 for all programs. If you want to enter into LCWU, you’ll need the FA, FSc, ICS, I.Com, BS, MS, MPhil, and Ph.D. merit list 2022. If you want LCWU admission merit list 2022, you’re on the right website. Here you can check 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th LCWU merit list 2022 for intermediate part 1-2, FSc pre medical, BS psychology, BS 2nd semester, MPhil and textile design merit lists.

LCWU Admission Merit List 2022

LCWU admission merit list 2022 may be found on this page. Anyone hoping to enroll in Lahore College For Women University’s Bachelor of Science or Master of Science programs must first wait for the university to release its merit list. The merit list will be made public shortly, which is excellent news. The time after the public unveiling of the first merit list, the file will be uploaded as soon as possible. In light of this, I would appreciate it if you would check back here often.

LCWU Merit List

Lahore College for Women University Merit List 2022

Lahore Women’s College Intermediate LCWU admission 2022 is closed. The Lahore College for women university merit list 2022 fsc and other programs are now available. The program where you applied has your name. All LCWU programs have intermediate merit lists 2022. BS admissions are underway. After the LCWU admission procedure 2022 ends, you may view the bachelors merit list. Undergraduate admissions will expire shortly.

Faculty of Science and Technology

Departments1st Merit2nd Merit List3rdMerit List
Biotechnology(Regular)1001985981
Biotechnology(Self-Supporting)970942917
Botany (Regular)956909881
Botany (Self-Supporting)947906820
Chemistry996972960
Environmental Science905860844
Geography666666Closed
Physics861815752
Zoology(Regular)984958944
Zoology (Self-Supporting)943901787

Faculty of Engineering and Technology (Test Based)

Departments1st Merit2nd Merit List3rdMerit List
CRP (Regular)861786782
CRP (Self-Supporting)810720660
Computer Science(Regular)937910900
Computer Science(Self-Supporting)887844821
Electrical Engineering64.20960.11155.230
Mathematics (Regular)930893870
Mathematics (Self-Supporting)830808750

Faculty of Management and Administrative Sciences

Departments1st Merit2nd Merit List3rdMerit List
Economics771708660
B. Com827792774
BBA925905882
BPA831773723

www.lcwu.edu.pk 1st merit list 2022

This website has LCWU spring, summer, and autumn results and merit lists. Visit Lahore College for Women University Understudy Portal at www.lcwu.edu.pk. All applicants who submitted admission forms before the deadline to apply online and are awaiting entrance test results, answer keys, merit lists, (Regular and Self-support) self-fund merit list, holding up list, and selected candidates lists are encouraged to check this website regularly. Open Merit admits applicants with the following Merit. First Merit List (Final Merit) – BS Programs.

LCWU 1st Merit list for BS 2022

Check LCWU 1st Merit list for BS 2022 with selected candidates list on this page. The Lahore College for Women University, often known as LCWU, is a university that is both public and not-for-profit. LCWU University’s current Vice-Chancellor is an individual by the name of Prof. Dr. Bushra Mirza. It first opened its doors in 1922. In 1990, it reached the point where it was administratively and financially independent.

LCWU 2nd Merit List 2022 Intermediate

September 2022 is the month that will see the release of the LCWU 2nd Merit List. You will be able to obtain the 2nd merit list on this website when it will announce on its official site.

Also Check: University of Lahore Admission 2022 Merit List

2nd Merit List OF LCWU 2022

you can see the 2nd merit list of LCWU 2022 on this website Eduonline.pk. The second list for the Bachelor of Science program at Lahore College for Women University will be released in September of 2022 soon; the 2nd BS merit list from Lahore College for Women University will be made public. Check here to discover whether Lahore College University of Site has included your name on their merit list. Either here or on the official website. In addition, for everyone’s sake, please read the last paragraphs of this page. As soon as the school publishes the merit list, all students will have access to it here.

LCWU 3rd Merit List 2022 for BS Programs

In September of 2022, LCWU will release its 3rd merit list for bs programs. When it becomes available, you may check here for the university’s third annual ranking of top bachelor’s degree programs. We provide comprehensive lcwu merit list 2022 services, including both the intermediate and undergraduate levels. All of the information you need, including the lc college merit list 2022, is easily accessible and organized by department. Keep in contact with us if you have any more questions about the merit list.

LCWU Merit List 2022 for BS 2nd Semester

If her name is on the merit list, she’ll pay university dues before the deadline and get admitted. Three merit lists will be released. If you’re not on the first merit list, don’t panic; check the second LCWU merit list 2022 for bs. Hope you obtain your dream job.

LCWU 4th Merit List 2022

LCWU 4th merit list 2022 has been announced for regular and self-supporting students, and we will keep you posted on the publication of the third merit list as soon as it is available. In order to get more information about Lahore College For Women LCWU BS Programs Merit Lists 2022 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th, you can either go to the actual campus or check out the official website.

Check Here

LCWU Merit List 2022 for BS Psychology

This page shows LCWU merit list 2022 for bs psychology. The passing test result is expected this week. Keep checking this page for results and the Merit list. This page shows LCWU’s first, second, third, holding up, self-money, and final merit lists. This website will shortly include a competitors list and 2022 meeting plan.

LCWU Merit List 2022 FSc Pre Medical

This page shows the LCWU merit list 2022 for FA / FSC / ICS / ICOM / General Science and Home Economics, BS, BBA, BS Hons, Pharm D, Nursing, B.Com, BFA, B.ED, B.Arch, MSc, MFA, MS, and Ph.D. programs. Online LCWU entrance 2022 merit list. F.A./F.Sc. Part-I SESSION 2022 Sr. No. 1. Pre-Medical 1094/See List Pre-Engineering 1093/List.

LCWU Merit List 2022 for Intermediate Part 1, 2

All applicants must take the entrance exam, and only those who score at least 50% on the test will be invited to an interview. To see the final merit list for 2022, click the link below. Students who have been granted an extension may pay their fees (dues) at any time up to the deadline.

LCWU Merit List 2022 for MPhil

Lahore College for Women University has released merit list 2022 for MPhil. This website now contains links to the LCWU evening and morning program merit lists for the spring and fall admissions 2022 cycles. On this website, students can also view the Semester wise LCWU Result 2022 for BS Hons MSBBA B.Com, BFA B.ED, and MPhil. Other degrees that students may obtain their results for include BFA B.ED and MPhil.

LCWU Textile Design Merit List 2022

We concentrate on specialized study and training to create competent textile designers that consider our legacy and history while designing for future. Our degree curriculum includes manual and digital methods. Our competent and experienced faculty focuses on student professional development.

Share this Post with your Friends on

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.